Print this page

All American Bike Show Awards - Kansas City

Written by  March 31, 2005

The following awards were presented at the All American Bike Show - Kansas City. Congratulations to all bike show winners and participants.

Antique
1st – Ken Stiles – '65 Harley-Davidson FL
2nd – Rick Whyle – '43 Harley-Davidson WLC
3rd – Tom Edmonds – ’42 Harley-Davidson WLA

V-Rod Street
1st – Carter Morrison – ’03 Harley-Davidson V-Rod
2nd – David McLeod – ’03 Harley-Davidson V-Rod

Sportster - Ladies
1st – Patty Bulva – '04 Harley-Davidson XLH

Twin Cam Big Twin - Ladies
1st – Sue Cox
2nd – Alice Gile – ’99 Harley-Davidson
3rd – Michelle Hedden – ’05 Harley-Davidson

Full Dresser - Stock
1st – Marty Yates – ’05 Harley-Davidson
2nd – Bill Dunfee – ’03 Harley-Davidson Ultra
3rd – Darrell Curfman – ’05 Harley-Davidson

Sport Touring
1st – Jeff Holland – ’00 Harley-Davidson Road King
2nd – Jeff Jenkins – ’96 Harley-Davidson
3rd – Ken Stiles – ’03 Harley-Davidson FLH

Sport Touring - Street Custom
1st – Bill Collins – ’02 Harley-Davidson FLH
2nd – Bob Cox – ’03 Harley-Davidson FLH
3rd – Steve Young – ’03 Harley-Davidson

Sportster - Stock
1st – Tim Gillham – ’03 Harley-Davidson
2nd – Peter Diaz – ’78 Harley-Davidson

Sportster - Street Custom
1st – Ted Glass – ’96 Harley-Davidson

Sportster - Radical Custom
1st – Jim Testerman – ’01 Harley-Davidson XL
2nd – Knobtown Cycle – ’04 Harley-Davidson XL Chopper

Twin Cam Big Twin Rigid - Stock
1st – Keith Patek – ’03 Harley-Davidson
2nd – Jeff McDonaugh – ’03 Harley-Davidson Fat Boy
3rd – Matt Brinson – ’97 Harley-Davidson

Twin Cam Big Twin Rigid - Street Custom
1st – Sonny Norris – ’99 Harley-Davidson
2nd – David McLeod – ’04 Harley-Davidson
3rd – Kelly Davenport – ’01 Harley-Davidson

Twin Cam Big Twin Rubber - Stock
1st – Matt Butler – ’03 Harley-Davidson
2nd – David Payton – ’02 Harley-Davidson
3rd – Teddy Bitner – ’03 Harley-Davidson

Twin Cam Big Twin Rubber - Street Custom
1st – John Anquino - ’02 Harley-Davidson Dyna
2nd – Christian Uebele – ’03 Harley-Davidson FX
3rd – Mel Conklin – ’03 Harley-Davidson

Big Twin Pre-Evo - Street Custom
1st – Lee Dohle – ’83 Harley-Davidson
2nd – Billy Schonuth – ’79 Harley-Davidson
3rd – Rodger Grisham – ’77 Harley-Davidson

Twin Cam Big Twin - Radical Custom
1st – Knobtown Cycle – ’05 Harley-Davidson Chopper
2nd – Sean Bulva – ’89 Harley-Davidson FX
3rd – Bill Falls – ’00 Harley-Davidson

Race-Competition
1st – Bob Cox – ’02 Harley-Davidson Jr. Sprint

Production Custom
1st – Bobby Hyatt – ’04 Custom
2nd – Patrick Locke – ’00 Custom
3rd – Larry Moore – ’98 Special

Trike
1st – Diane Sax – ’04 Trike
2nd – Donn Wyckoff – ’01 Trike
3rd – Mark Brown – ’04 Trike

SPECIAL AWARDS
Best Display – Dale Minton

Best Club Display – Weasels

Best Paint David McLeod

Best Motor – Sean Bulva

Best Ladies – Sue Cox

Best of Show – Sonny Norris

By Stripe