Print this page

Cycles n More Bike Show Awards

Written by  February 28, 2005

The following awards were presented at the Cycles n More Bike Show. Congratulations to all bike show winners and participants.

Best Paint
Sonny Norris

Best of Show
Mike Meadows

Best Display
- Kevin Carpenter
- Robert Hart
- Eric Krantz
- Scott Krantz
- Mark Olds
- Mike & Sandy Sedler
- Danny Sullins
- Bob Cox

Asian Cruiser Under 1000 cc
1st – Stacy Young
2nd – Terry L Heare
3rd – Carla Cave
4th – Jay Santucci
5th – Kay DeGraffenreid

Asian Cruiser 1000 cc & Up
1st – Lisa Smith
2nd – Royce Stricklan
3rd – Ryan Foos

Asian Cruiser Mild
1st – Patricia Fockler
2nd – Denise Pardon
3rd – Bonnie Barbarich

Asian Tour
1st – Paul Watters
2nd – Jerry Stearman
3rd – Dan Wade
4th – Marvin Cave
5th – Jim Perry

Asian Café
1st – Bryan Prince
2nd – Scott Krantz
3rd – Frank Conner

Asian Café Mild
1st – Shane Sherman
2nd – Carl Criswell
3rd – G Buckner
4th – Jarod Franks
5th – Brian Johnson

Asian Classic
1st – Arnie Swift
2nd – Brian King
3rd – John Bauman

Asian Full
1st – Rusty Glidewell
2nd – Dale Martin, Jr.
3rd – Kent Glidewell

Euro Café
1st – Dave Wuthnow
2nd – Mauricio Sanchez
3rd – Jim Wilde
4th – Nikki Newton
5th – Nikki Newton

Euro Full
1st – D&D Cycles
2nd – D&D Cycles
3rd – Charlie Roberson

Euro Classic
1st – Bill Doll
2nd – Jim Severe
3rd – D&D Cycles

Euro Antique
1st – G.L. Bruce
2nd – Bill Doll
3rd – D&D Cycles

Trike
1st – Ned Lee
2nd – Tamera Tims
3rd – Beverly Young
4th – Carl Sweatman
5th – Joyce A Shook

Competition Dirt
1st – Mike Vaughn
2nd – Kayla Fuqua
3rd – Jr. DeGraffenreid

Mini
1st – Pat Dunivan
2nd – Jerry Justice
3rd – Gabriella Squires

Scooter
1st – Ray Oulman
2nd – Ray Oulman
3rd – Vic Fletchall

Pedal Bike
1st – John Dobbins
2nd – Joshua Coulter
3rd – Bill Young

Twin Cam Dresser
1st – Steve Young
2nd – Charle Wolf
3rd – James J Duyck

Twin Cam Dresser Mild
1st – Bob Cox
2nd – Bill Collins
3rd – Ralph Roades

Twin Cam Rubber
1st – Tom Waters
2nd – Kenny Mitts
3rd – Russell Konopasek

Twin Cam Rubber Mild
1st – John Aquino
2nd – Tony Guerra
3rd – Mel Conklin

Twin Cam Softail FX
1st – Rick Valdez
2nd – Cliff Mathia
3rd – Mike Coleman
Twin Cam Softail FL
1st – Ralph Roades
2nd – Eric Koleman
3rd – Lloyd Wren
4th – Eric Kratz
5th – Mike & Sandy Sedler

Twin Cam Softail Mild FL
1st – Bill Falls
2nd – Kevin Carpenter
3rd – Jeff Asher

Evo Dresser
1st – Larry Collins
2nd – John Poole
3rd – Gary Hawkins

Evo Rubber
1st – Billy Randall
2nd – Tom Clark
3rd – Heath Biere

Evo Spoftail
1st – Sonny Norris
2nd – John Barbarich
3rd – Dave Kirwan

Evo Full Rigid
1st – Roger Parshall
2nd – Ronny Vogel
3rd – Tony Stuckwisch
4th – Bob McNeese
5th – Frank Pedersen

Evo Full Softail
1st – Kevin James
2nd – Brandon Green
3rd – Brian Reynolds
4th – Vince Lago
5th – Jacob Gorrow

FX Shovel Mild
1st – Judy Vaughn
2nd – Super Dave
3rd – Dave Kirwan

FL Shovel Mild
1st – Tim Creasman
2nd – Kevin James
3rd – George LaFal

Panhead
1st – Ken Stiles
2nd – Bill Beck
3rd – Ed Stahl

Pan Full
1st – John Simpson
2nd – Mike’s 71 Cycles
3rd – Ralph Vacca

Production Bike
1st – Alan Patton
2nd – Chris Ridings
3rd – Steve Courtwright

Production Chopper
1st – Dwane Smith
2nd – Greg Rhodus
3rd – Zach Hunter

American
1st – Anita Watters
2nd – David McQuitty
3rd – Frank Fisher

American Classic
1st – Zach Jennings
2nd – Bill Brown
3rd – Sonny Norris

American Antique
1st – Richard L Whyle Sr.
2nd – Joe Madrid
3rd – Tom Edmonds

American Full
1st – Mike Meadows
2nd – Keenan Moody
3rd – Steiner Bergby

Competition Drag
Vince Lago – Outstanding in Class

Evo Sport
1st – Ray Huffine
2nd – Bud Huffine
3rd – Trish Whyle

Evo Sport Mild
1st – Jim Testerman
2nd – Sharon Jones
3rd – Rick Waller

Evo Sport Full
1st – Charlie Shelby
2nd – Steven Lust
3rd – Daniel Valdez

Ironhead Full
1st – Myron McCord
2nd – Coops Custom Paint
3rd – James Larson

Award listing provided by Cycles n More.